Actor (Female)
• Jodie Comer Killing Eve (Sid Gentle Films for BBC One) - WINNER
• Sandra Oh Killing Eve (Sid Gentle Films for BBC One)
• Michaela Coel Black Earth Rising (Forgiving Earth for BBC Two)
Actor (Male)
• Ben Whishaw A Very English Scandal (Blueprint Pictures for BBC One)
• Lucian Msamati Kiri (The Forge Entertainment for Channel 4) - WINNER
• Lennie James Save Me (World Productions for Sky Atlantic)
Killing Eve's Jodie Comer and Sandra Oh are both nominated
Arts
• Black Hollywood: “They've Gotta Have Us” (AFL Films for BBC Two)
• Germaine Bloody Greer (Big Wheel Film & Television for BBC Two)
• The Art of Drumming (Wall to Wall Media for Sky Arts) - WINNER
Breakthrough Award
• Nabhaan Rizwan Informer (Neal Street Productions for BBC One) - WINNER
• Mo Gilligan The Big Narstie Show (Exception Entertainment / Dice Productions for Channel 4)
• Alice Feetham Save Me (World Productions for Sky Atlantic)
Children’s Programme
• My Life: Locked in Boy (Sugar Films for CBBC)
• Jacqueline Wilson's Katy (BBC Children’s In-House Productions for CBBC)
• Prosiect Z (Boom Cymru for S4C) - WINNER
Mo Gilligan is up for the Breakthrough Award
Comedy Performance (Female)
• Lesley Manville Mum (Big Talk Productions in association with The Money Men for BBC Two) - WINNER
• Sian Gibson Peter Kay’s Car Share - The Finale (Goodnight Vienna Productions for BBC One)
• Daisy May Cooper This Country (BBC Studios for BBC Three)
Comedy Performance (Male)
• Samson Kayo Famalam (BBC Studios for BBC Three)
• Steve Pemberton & Reece Shearsmith Inside No. 9 (BBC Studios for BBC Two) - WINNER
• Alex Murphy & Chris Walley The Young Offenders (Vico Films for BBC Three)
Lesley Manville is nominated for her role in Mum
Daytime Programme
• Moving On – Invisible (LA Productions for BBC One)
• Murder, Mystery and My Family (Chalkboard TV for BBC One)
• The Repair Shop (Ricochet for BBC Two) - WINNER
Documentary Series
• Love and Hate Crime (Top Hat Productions for BBC One)
• Drugsland (BBC Studios – Unscripted Productions and The Open University for BBC Three)
• Prison (Spring Films for Channel 4) - WINNER
Drama Series
• Killing Eve (Sid Gentle Films for BBC One)
• Peaky Blinders (Caryn Mandabach Productions and Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC Two)
• Save Me (World Productions for Sky Atlantic) - WINNER
Entertainment
• The Last Leg (Open Mike for Channel 4) - WINNER
• Britain's Got Talent (Syco / Thames for ITV)
• Don't Hate The Playaz (Monkey Kingdom for ITV2)
Jennifer Hudson of The Voice is nominated in the category of Entertainment Performance
Entertainment Performance
• Michael McIntyre Michael McIntyre's Big Show (Hungry McBear for BBC One)
• Big Narstie and Mo Gilligan The Big Narstie Show (Exception Entertainment / Dice Productions for Channel 4) - WINNER
• Jennifer Hudson The Voice UK (ITV Studios and Talpa for ITV)
Formatted Popular Factual
• Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing (Owl Power for BBC Two)
• The Real Full Monty: