Michaela Coel delivers one of the most memorable speeches in honor of writers ...

Michaela Coel delivers one of the most memorable speeches in honor of writers ...
Michaela Coel delivers one of the most memorable speeches in honor of writers ...

Drama Series

The Boys (Amazon)

Bridgerton (Netflix)

The Crown (Netflix) — WINNER

The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)

Lovecraft Country (HBO)

The Mandalorian (Disney+)

Pose (FX)

This Is Us (NBC)

 

Comedy Series

Black-ish (ABC)

Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Emily in Paris (Netflix)

Hacks (HBO Max)

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

The Kominsky Method (Netflix)

Pen15 (Hulu)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) — WINNER

  

Variety Talk Series

Conan (TBS)

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) — WINNER

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (CBS)

 

Competition Series

The Amazing Race (CBS)

Nailed It! (Netflix)

RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER

Top Chef (Bravo)

The Voice (NBC)

 

Jean Smart was recognized for Hacks

Jean Smart was recognized for Hacks

Lead Actress, Comedy

Aidy Bryant (Shrill)

Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Tracee Ellis Ross (black-ish)

Jean Smart (Hacks) — WINNER

 

Lead Actor, Comedy

Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)

Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) — WINNER

Kenan Thompson (Kenan)  

 

Lead Actor, Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

Paul Bettany (WandaVision)

Hugh Grant (The Undoing)

Ewan McGregor (Halston) — WINNER

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)

Leslie Odom, Jr. (Hamilton)

Kate Winslet was recognized for  her work in Mare Of Easttown

Kate Winslet was recognized for  her work in Mare Of Easttown

 

Lead Actress, Limited Series, Movie or Anthology

Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You)

Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)

Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)

Anya Taylor-Joy (The Queen's Gambit)

Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown) — WINNER

 

Limited Series

I May Destroy You (HBO)

Mare of Easttown (HBO)

The Queen's Gambit (Netflix) — WINNER

The Underground Railroad (Amazon)

WandaVision (Disney+)

Lead Actress, Drama

Uzo Aduba (In Treatment)

Olivia Colman (The Crown) — WINNER

Emma Corrin (The Crown)

Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)

Mj Rodriguez (Pose)

Jurnee Smollett (Lovecraft Country)

 

Lead Actor, Drama

Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country)

Josh O'Connor (The Crown) — WINNER

Rege-Jean Page (Bridgerton)

Billy Porter (Pose)

Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)

 

Television Movie

Dolly Parton's Christmas On The Square - WINNER

Oslo

Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia

Sylvie's Love

Uncle Frank 

 

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)

O-T Fagbenie (The Handmaid's Tale)

John Lithgow (Perry Mason)

Tobias Menzies (The Crown) — WINNER

Max Minghella (The Handmaid's Tale)

Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid's Tale)

Michael K. Williams (Lovecraft Country)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gillian Anderson in The Crown won Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson in The Crown won Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) — WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid's Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Country)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid's Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid's Tale)

 

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted

read more from dailymail.....

PREV The Bachelor's Irena Srbinovska reveals she 'cried every day' after finding fame
NEXT How’s It Really? The World Of Digital Dressing Rooms fashion