Monday 20 June 2022 01:55 AM Married At First Sight 'villain' Tamara says she would never attend Logies to ... trends now
TV WEEK Gold Logie for Most Popular Personality on Australian Television
WINNER: Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
Julia Morris, I’m A Celebrity … Get Me Out Of Here!, Network 10
Karl Stefanovic, Today/60 Minutes, 9Network
Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia/Celebrity MasterChef Australia, Network 10
Ray Meagher, Home And Away, Seven Network
Sonia Kruger, Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Network
Tom Gleeson, Hard Quiz, ABC
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Drama Series
Bump, Stan
Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL
RFDS, Seven Network
WINNER: The Newsreader, ABC
Wentworth – The Final Sentence, FOXTEL
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Actor
Hugo Weaving, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL
Jamie Dornan, The Tourist, Stan
WINNER: Richard Roxburgh, Fires, ABC
Sam Reid, The Newsreader, ABC
Scott Ryan, Mr Inbetween, FOXTEL
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Actress
Claudia Karvan, Bump, Stan
WINNER: Anna Torv, The Newsreader, ABC
Deborah Mailman, Total Control, ABC
Isla Fisher, Wolf Like Me, Stan
Miranda Otto, Fires, ABC
Most Outstanding News Coverage or Public Affairs Report
60 Minutes – Nazi’s Next Door, 9Network
WINNER: The Project – Brittany Higgins Interview, Network 10
7News – War In Ukraine, Seven Network
Four Corners – Bursting The Canberra Bubble, ABC
Insight – Intimate Terrorism, SBS
Most Outstanding Factual or Documentary Program
Burning, Amazon Prime Video
Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra, ABC
WINNER: Incarceration Nation, NITV
See What You Made Me Do, SBS
The School That Tried To End Racism, ABC
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Supporting Actress
Katrina Milosevic, Wentworth -The Final Sentence, FOXTEL
WINNER: Heather Mitchell, Love Me, BINGE and FOXTEL
Mabel Li, New Gold Mountain, SBS
Noni Hazlehurst, The End, FOXTEL
Rachel Griffiths, Total Control, ABC
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Supporting Actor
Damon Herriman, The Tourist, Stan
WINNER: Colin Friels, Wakefield, ABC
Hugh Sheridan, Back To The Rafters, Amazon Prime Video
Matt Nable, Mr Inbetween, FOXTEL
William McInnes. The Newsreader, ABC
TV WEEK Silver Logie – Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie
WINNER: Fires, ABC
New Gold Mountain, SBS
The End, FOXTEL
The Tourist, Stan
The Unusual Suspects, SBS
Most Popular Entertainment Program
Anh’s Brush with Fame, ABC
WINNER: Gogglebox Australia, FOXTEL
Hard Quiz, ABC
Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
The Masked Singer Australia, Network 10
The Voice Australia, Seven Network
Most Outstanding Children’s Program
Dive Club, Network 10 & Netflix Australia
WINNER: Bluey, ABC
Hardball, ABC
Little J & Big Cuz, NITV & ABC
Mikki Vs The World, ABC