Royal Television Society Programme Awards 2023: Alex Scott wows in mini dress trends now
Arts
· The Evolution of Black British Music (Fan Studios & Motion Content Group for BET UK)
· The Ghost of Richard Harris (Bright Yellow Films, Samson Films & Groove International for Sky Arts)
· This Is Joan Collins (Salon Pictures for BBC)
Breakthrough Award
· Lenny Rush – Am I Being Unreasonable? (Boffola Pictures & Lookout Point for BBC)
· Nicôle Lecky – Mood (Bonafide Films for BBC)
· Eddie Kadi – Sorry, I Didn't Know (Triforce Productions for ITV1)
Children's Programme
· COP27: Six Ways to Save Our Planet (Fresh Start Media for Sky Kids and Sky News)
· Corpse Talk (Tiger Aspect Kids & Family for YouTube Originals)
· Dodger (Universal International Studios for CBBC)
Comedy Drama
· Am I Being Unreasonable? (Boffola Pictures & Lookout Point for BBC)
· Brassic (Calamity Films for Sky Max)
· Cheaters (Clerkenwell Films for BBC)
Comedy Entertainment
· Friday Night Live (Phil McIntyre Television & Boffola Pictures for Channel 4)
· Joe Lycett vs David Beckham, A Got Your Back Special (Rumpus Media & My Options Were Limited for Channel 4)
· Sorry, I Didn't Know (Triforce Productions for ITV1)
Comedy Performance (Female)
· Daisy May Cooper – Am I Being Unreasonable? (Boffola Pictures & Lookout Point for BBC)
· Leah Brotherhead – Hullraisers (Fable Pictures for Channel 4)
· Rose Matafeo – Starstruck (Avalon Television for BBC)
Comedy Performance (Male)
· Samson Kayo – Bloods (Roughcut Television for Sky Comedy)
· Jon Pointing – Big Boys (Roughcut Television for Channel 4)
· Lenny Rush – Am I Being Unreasonable? (Boffola Pictures & Lookout Point for BBC)
Daytime Programme
· Come Dine With Me: The Professionals (Multistory Media for Channel 4)
· Loose Men (ITV Studios Daytime for ITV1)
· Scam Interceptors (BBC Studios Documentary Unit for BBC)
Documentary Series
· Big Oil vs The World (Mongoose Pictures / PBS Frontline for BBC)
· Gazza (A Haviland Digital, Mark Stewart Productions & Western Edge Pictures production for BBC)
· Jeremy Kyle Show: Death On Daytime (Blast! Films for Channel 4)
Drama Series
· Sherwood (House Productions for BBC)
· The Responder (Dancing Ledge Productions for BBC)
· Top Boy (Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew and SpringHill Entertainment for Netflix)
Entertainment
· Joe Lycett's Big Pride Party (Rumpus Media & My Options Were Limited for Channel 4)
· The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan (Expectation TV & Momo G for Channel 4)
· The Traitors (Studio Lambert Scotland for BBC)
Entertainment Performance
· Jordan Stephens – Don't Hate The Playaz (Monkey Kingdom for ITV2)
· Mo Gilligan – The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan (Expectation TV & Momo G for Channel 4)
· Claudia Winkleman – The Traitors (Studio Lambert Scotland for BBC)
Formatted Popular Factual
· Gogglebox (Studio Lambert for Channel 4)
· Idris Elba's Fight School (Workerbee & Green Door for BBC)
· The Repair Shop: A Royal Visit (Ricochet for BBC)
History
· Aids: The Unheard Tapes (Wall to Wall Media for BBC)
· Italia 90: Four Weeks that Changed the World (Blast! Films for Sky Documentaries)
· Our Falklands War: A Frontline Story (The Garden Productions for BBC)
Leading Actor (Female)
·