The Bachelor couple Matty Johnson and Laura Byrne look VERY tense at 6am

The Bachelor couple Matty Johnson and Laura Byrne look VERY tense at 6am
The Bachelor couple Matty Johnson and Laura Byrne look VERY tense at 6am

The Gold Logie for Most Popular Personality on Australian TV

Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)

Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel - Lifestyle)

Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten) WINNER

Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

Most Popular Actor

Aaron Jeffery (Underbelly Files: Chopper, Nine Network)

Erik Thomson (800 Words, Channel Seven)

Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)

Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven) WINNER 

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

Most Popular Actress

Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)

Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven/Utopia, ABC)

Deborah Mailman (Cleverman, ABC)

Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten) WINNER 

Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)

Most Popular Presenter

Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)

Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel — Lifestyle)

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten) WINNER

Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

Graham Kennedy award for Most Popular New Talent

Dilruk Jayasinha (CRAM!, Network Ten; Utopia, ABC) WINNER

Matty Johnson (The Living Room, Network Ten)

Sam Frost (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Sophia Forrest (Love Child, Nine Network)

Sophie Dillman (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Drama Program

Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

Home And Away (Channel Seven)

Love Child (Nine Network)

Offspring (Network Ten)

Wentworth (Foxtel - Showcase) WINNER

Most Outstanding Children's Program

Crash The Bash (Foxtel — Nickelodeon)

Get Arty (Channel Seven)

Grace Beside Me (NITV)

Little J & Big Cuz (NITV) WINNER

Mustangs FC (ABC ME)

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

2017 AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)

2017 Australian Open Men's Final (Channel Seven)

Bathurst 1000 (Network Ten) WINNER

Jeff Horn v Manny Pacquiao (Foxtel — MAIN EVENT)

The 2017/2018 Ashes (Nine Network)

Most outstanding news coverage or public affairs report

Don Burke Special (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

Escape From Salt Creek (60 Minutes, Nine Network)

Haiti Uncovered (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)

Pumped (Four Corners, ABC)

The Siege (Four Corners,

read more from dailymail.....

Get the latest news delivered to your inbox

Follow us on social media networks

PREV Caroline Enys dumps the dishy, decent, Doctor n Poldark, by Jim Shelley
NEXT Ben Affleck puts arm around girlfriend Lindsay Shookus as he treats her to ...